Warning: Illegal string offset 'output_key' in /home/httpd/vhosts/educommerce.ch/httpdocs/wp-includes/nav-menu.php on line 604
[…] However, that statute is nestled in a series of laws relating to “Mortgage Loan Companies and Loan Brokers”. Query whether the word “mortgage” modifies “loan companies”, “loan brokers”, or both. If the latter, this is a mortgage loan statute with no application to personal property loans. Even if it more broadly interpreted to relate to personal property/equipment loans, one significant exemption is found in §23-39-401(5)(B)(iii) which exempts “a person extending or arranging credit, or offering to extend or arrange credit, to a partnership or corporation exclusively for commercial of business purposes.

I have discover and you can re also-read such regulations, used several hours of online research, and you may verbal with lots of anybody in numerous divisions on Arkansas authorities, and not a single individual realized anything regarding it.